CMS Privacy Policy

CMS Group (sometimes referred to as (“us”, “we” or “our” within this privacy policy) operates www.cms-group.co (the “site”). This page will inform you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of the site.

We will use your personal information only for providing and improving the site. By using the site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information collection and use.

We are committed to protecting your privacy, all personal information is held securely. We do not share or sell your personal information to others. Any personal information will not be disclosed to any third party without your prior consent, unless required by law.

We may collect your personal data when you request information about us or our services or projects. This is information you voluntarily give us by entering information via our site, our social media platforms or corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. We may also automatically collect technical information, including anonymous data collected by the hosting server for statistical purposes, the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer or device to the internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform. (Please see Cookies for further information).

Personal Data may be collected from various enquiry forms on our Website. The Personal Data collected from the submission of the above enquiry forms is used to process your enquiry to the best of our abilities. We then retain the Personal Data for use in the event that you wish to proceed with a booking. We will only keep Personal Data about you for as long as we need to.

Children’s Privacy

 We do not knowingly or intentionally collect Personal Data from children on our Website. We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their Personal Data to us via our Website.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website. This Website makes use of cookies to monitor visitor sessions. They help us identify which pages on the Website are the most popular and what type of journey a visitor has through the Website. No Personal Data is stored in the cookie that is issued by the Website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our site.

Sensitive Data

We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at mail@cms-group.co In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose, we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

Marketing

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes, we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by either clicking the opt-out link in the email or emailing us at mail@cms-group.co at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications, this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, etc.

Confidentiality

All our employees who have access to, and are associated with the processing of Personal Data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ Personal Data and adhere to current data law.

You can ask us what Personal Data we hold about you by contacting us by email at mail@cms-group.co you may challenge the accuracy or completeness of the Personal Data that we hold about you and where appropriate you may have the Personal Data rectified, amended or completed.

Third Party Links.

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Contact

If you have any queries or questions relating to this Privacy Policy please email us at mail@cms-group.co and we will endeavour to respond to you as soon as possible.